Tariff

Home  >>  Tariff

SEASON FIT TARIFF (2017-2018)
(From 16th April to 2nd July 2017 and 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018)

Double RoomsNumber of RoomsEPCPMAP
Garden View Room5390043005100
Deluxe Room16460050005800
Studio Room5470051005900
Luxury Room14520056006400
Superior Luxury1610067007900
Regal Family Suite2750083009600
Extra Person90011001500
Child 5-12 Years with bed7009001300
Child 5-12 Years (without bed)300400700

OFF-SEASON FIT TARIFF (2017-2018)
(From 3rd July to 20th December 2017 and 4th January 2018 to 15th April 2018)

Double RoomsNumber of RoomsEPCPMAP
Garden View Room5280032003900
Deluxe Room16330037004400
Studio Room5340038004500
Luxury Room14390043005000
Superior Luxury1440050006100
Regal Family Suite2540062007400
Extra Person7009001300
Child 5-12 Years with bed6008001100
Child 5-12 Years (without bed)300400700

EP = Room only
CP = Room +  Breakfast
MAP = Room +  Breakfast +  Dinner

 

The following taxes will be charged on the above Rack rates:

Luxury Tax10%
Service Tax9.00%
Vat 5% on food and 13.75% on beverages
Service Charges 10% on Room service only
Check-in-time1:00 PM
Check-out-time11:00 AM

 

 

 

 

Terms and Conditions

1.All packages are extendable on pro-rata basis as quoted, at the time of Reservation only or subject to availability.
2.No refund for short stay and un-availed facilities.
3.The management reserves the right to alter or withdraw in part or cancel the facilities provided under this package without prior notice.
4.Rates are subject to change without notice.

Cancellations

1.Booking cancelled before 10 days from arrival date will not carry any charge.
2.Booking cancelled 10 days -72 hours prior to the date of arrival will carry 1 night retention.
3.Booking cancelled 72 hrs prior to the date of arrival will carry a 100% retention charge.
4.No Show Policy: A no-show will carry a 100% retention charge.